Salina Hospital

Also known as: Senior Citizen Center
330 W. Main St., Salina, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 19, 1980
Reference number
80003966
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Areas of significance
Health/Medicine; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hospital
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1917

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,375)
Built 1917 (705)
Built during 1910s (8,814)
Hospital (139)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Prairie School (722)
Salina, Utah (4)
Sevier County, Utah (22)
Stucco (7,816)
Utah (1,438)

Sources