Adgate Block

Also known as: Rexall Super Drug-Oatman Saw Shop-Armado's Pizzeria
300-306 S. Main St., Lima, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1982
Reference number
82001347
Architectural styles
Victorian; Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Current functions
Specialty store; Restaurant
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880

Tags 

19th Century (38,039)
Allen County, Ohio (33)
B. F. Matthews (1)
Brick (42,466)
Building (4,446)
Built 1880 (546)
Built during 1880s (6,536)
C. S. Lathrop (1)
Lima MRA (44)
Lima, Ohio (27)
Ohio (5,158)
Private owner (54,403)
Romanesque (2,724)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources