Lima Cleaning and Pressing Company

Also known as: 436-438 South Main Street
436-438 S. Main St., Lima, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1982
Reference number
82001353
Architectural style
American Movement: Early Commercial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Tags 

19th Century (38,039)
Allen County, Ohio (33)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,466)
Building (4,446)
Built during 1890s (7,671)
Early Commercial (953)
Lima MRA (44)
Lima, Ohio (27)
Ohio (5,158)
Private owner (54,403)

Sources