Linneman Building

Also known as: Bindels Furniture
210-212 S. Main St., Lima, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1982
Reference number
82001867
Architectural style
American Movement
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1899

Tags 

19th Century (38,119)
Allen County, Ohio (33)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,466)
Building (4,490)
Built during 1890s (7,694)
Lima MRA (44)
Lima, Ohio (27)
Ohio (5,237)
Private owner (54,402)

Sources