Haycraft Inn

Also known as: HD-15
2315 S. Wilson Rd., Radcliffe, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1988
Reference number
88001742
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Secondary structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1814; 1820; 1845
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,409)
Built 1814 (70)
Built during 1810s (1,409)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
Kentucky (4,345)
Private owner (54,398)
Radcliffe, Kentucky (1)
Stone (26,160)

Sources