Barrett--Rogers Building

Also known as: PR0055
100 N. Hazen Ave., Hazen, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 23, 1998
Reference number
98000881
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Department store
Current function
Department store
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,612)
Building (4,413)
Built 1906 (903)
Built during 1900s (9,462)
Hazen, Arkansas (2)
Prairie County, Arkansas (31)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,166)

Sources