Warren Public Library

Also known as: Carnegie-Sutliff Public Library
120 High St., NW., Warren, Ohio

Photo 

Warren Public Library

Photo taken by Michael Miller in December 2019

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 20, 1973
Reference number
73001543
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Library
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1906 (898)
Built during 1900s (9,434)
Edward J. Tolton (1)
Have Street View (46,086)
Library (892)
Ohio (5,144)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Stone (26,160)
Trumbull County, Ohio (52)
Warren, Ohio (8)

Update Log 

  • January 3, 2020: New photo from Michael Miller
  • November 15, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Related landmarks 

Sources