Bishopcroft of the Episcopal Diocese of Oregon

Also known as: Sacdding, Bishop Char, Residence
1832 SW Elm St., Portland, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 18, 2000
Reference number
00000061
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Church related residence
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1911

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1911 (917)
Built during 1910s (8,830)
David C. Lewis (5)
House (27,684)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,279)
Log (2,299)
Multnomah County, Oregon (661)
Oregon (2,474)
Portland, Oregon (541)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
Tudor Revival (1,412)

Sources