Capt. George and Attella Barnard House

Also known as: Keith, Atella Jane, House; Jackson, Julius C., House
2009/2109 Georgia St., Louisiana, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 31, 2000
Reference number
00000309
NR name
Barnard, Capt. George and Attella, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Mid-19th cent. transitional
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1869

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1869 (325)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Have Street View (46,880)
House (27,678)
Limestone (8,192)
Louisiana, Missouri (12)
Missouri (4,893)
Pike County, Missouri (26)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • May 18, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources