Barlow Baxter House

Also known as: MR-294
Celina Rd., KY 163, Hestand, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 2, 2001
Reference number
01000795
NR name
Baxter, Barlow, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Prow house
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1904
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1904 (852)
Built during 1900s (9,434)
Hestand, Kentucky (1)
House (27,621)
Kentucky (4,333)
Limestone (8,192)
Monroe County, Kentucky (11)
Monroe County, Kentucky MPS (3)
Private owner (54,398)
Tin (2,648)

Sources