Hall, Charles S., House

Also known as: C.S. Hall House, Christie's Antiques & Gifts
1740 Dover Rd., Epsom, New Hampshire

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 13, 2002
Reference number
02000640
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Resort
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,833)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1890 (941)
Built during 1890s (7,637)
Epsom, New Hampshire (1)
Have Street View (46,335)
House (27,651)
Merrimack County, New Hampshire (100)
New Hampshire (861)
Private owner (54,398)
Second Empire (1,067)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources