Thomas Murray House

Also known as: DHR File No. 134-0022
3425 S. Crestline Dr., Virginia Beach, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 19, 2004
Reference number
04000482
NR name
Murray, Thomas, House
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant years
1791; 1794
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,663)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1791 (72)
Built during 1790s (1,209)
Colonial (1,104)
House (27,834)
Isaac Murray (1)
Private owner (54,402)
Virginia (3,637)
Virginia Beach, Virginia (30)

Sources