Edward and Julia Satterfield House

Also known as: AL47
10085 Bowling Green Rd., Scottsville, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 25, 2005
Reference number
05001304
NR name
Satterfield, Edward and Julia, House
Architectural styles
Victorian; Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Mortuary
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Allen County, Kentucky (14)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1908 (877)
Built during 1900s (9,448)
Have Street View (46,966)
House (27,679)
Kentucky (4,345)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Scottsville, Kentucky (11)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • October 12, 2013: New Street View added by J.P.

Sources