Capt. John O'Rourke House

Also known as: Dugan House, CC14-098
424 N 6th St., Plattsmouth, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 2, 2006
Reference number
06000102
NR name
O'Rourke, Capt. John, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Politics/Government
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1881
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1881 (387)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Capt. John O'Rourke (1)
Cass County, Nebraska (20)
House (27,676)
Italianate (5,114)
Nebraska (1,010)
Plattsmouth, Nebraska (6)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources