Corby Farm Complex

Also known as: Meadowbrook Farms
7400 Corby Rd., Honeoye Falls, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 1, 2008
Reference number
08000273
Architectural styles
Federal; Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural fields; Animal facility
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural fields
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1820; 1855; 1877
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6
Contributing structures: 5
Contributing sites: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (38,003)
Built 1820 (202)
Built during 1820s (1,829)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (47,419)
Honeoye Falls, New York (5)
House (27,768)
Italianate (5,116)
Lima MRA (44)
Livingston County, New York (102)
New York (6,223)
Private owner (54,399)
Stone (26,167)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources