Arnett-Fullen House

Also known as: The Gingerbread House, 5BL.1110
646 Pearl St., Boulder, Colorado

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 29, 2009
Reference number
08001376
Architectural style
Mixed architectural types
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1877
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,971)
Boulder County, Colorado (85)
Boulder, Colorado (21)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1877 (297)
Built during 1870s (5,043)
Colorado (1,574)
George E. King (1)
House (27,757)
Mixed architectural types (311)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,166)

Sources