Town Point

Also known as: Kingston-upon-Hull, Logan's Lane
Kitts Hummock Rd., Dover, Delaware

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 5, 1972
Reference number
72000280
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Courthouse; Single dwelling
Current function
Conservation area
Periods of significance
1650-1699; 1850-1874
Significant years
ca. 1677; 1857

Tags 

17th Century (449)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1670s (61)
Delaware (641)
Dover, Delaware (18)
House (27,795)
Kent County, Delaware (138)
Private owner (54,403)

Sources