Benjamin House

Also known as: Benjamin (John Forbes) House, Vesper Place
322 S. Shelby St., Shelbina, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 27, 1972
Reference number
72000732
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1872

Tags 

19th Century (37,971)
Brick (42,464)
Built during 1870s (5,043)
Have Street View (47,386)
Henry G. Isaacs (1)
House (27,757)
Missouri (4,899)
Private owner (54,398)
Shelbina, Missouri (1)
Shelby County, Missouri (5)
Stone (26,166)

Update Log 

  • May 9, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources