Barcelona Lighthouse and Keeper's Cottage

Also known as: Portland Harbor Lighthouse and Dwelling House
East Lake Rd., Westfield, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1972
Reference number
72000825
Areas of significance
Commerce; Transportation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Water-related; Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1829
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Built 1829 (109)
Built during 1820s (1,827)
Chautauqua County, New York (59)
Have Street View (47,032)
House (27,684)
New York (6,211)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Westfield, New York (20)

Sources