Richardson House

Also known as: Capt. George McManus House
11 Lincoln St., Brunswick, Maine

Photos 

McManus House, Brunswick Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 16, 1974
Reference number
74000165
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Church related residence
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1857

Tags 

19th Century (38,023)
Brick (42,466)
Brunswick, Maine (12)
Built 1857 (348)
Built during 1850s (4,725)
Cumberland County, Maine (293)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
George McManus (1)
Granite (5,091)
Have Street View (48,212)
House (27,794)
Italianate (5,117)
Maine (1,875)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,403)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • November 29, 2016: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • August 31, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett
  • August 23, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett

Sources