Sidney H. Horner House

Also known as: Horner-Gladin House
626 Porter St., Helena, Arkansas

Photo 

Photo taken by Jay Rush in March 2013

License: Released into public domain

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 4, 1975
Reference number
75000401
NR name
Horner, Sidney H., House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1881; 1895

Tags 

19th Century (37,977)
Arkansas (3,612)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1881 (391)
Built during 1880s (6,517)
Helena, Arkansas (33)
House (27,761)
Michael Brennan (1)
Phillips County, Arkansas (66)
Private owner (54,399)

Update Log 

  • July 8, 2013: New photo from Jay Rush

Sources