Sanders Hill

Also known as: Overhome
S of Montrose off I-16/GA 404, Montrose, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 28, 1975
Reference number
75000600
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Saltbox
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1903; 1909; 1935

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1903 (799)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
Georgia (3,075)
House (27,676)
John M. Sanders (2)
Laurens County, Georgia (17)
Montrose, Georgia (1)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources