Avery Russell House

Also known as: Campbell Station Inn
11409 Kingston Pike, Farragut, Tennessee

Photo 

Avery Russell House

Photo taken by Michael Miller in July 2021

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 5, 1975
Reference number
75001759
NR name
Russell, Avery, House
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Military; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Hotel
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874
Significant years
1835; 1863

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1835 (263)
Built during 1830s (2,714)
Farragut, Tennessee (1)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (47,033)
House (27,684)
Knox County, Tennessee (135)
Private owner (54,398)
Samuel Martin (2)
Tennessee (2,912)

Update Log 

  • July 19, 2021: New photo from Michael Miller

Sources