Ralph Ramsay House

Also known as: Ettene Ramsey Home
57 E. 2nd North, Richfield, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1975
Reference number
75001824
NR name
Ramsay, Ralph, House
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1873; 1874

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Adobe (574)
Built 1873 (428)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
House (27,676)
Private owner (54,398)
Ralph Ramsey (2)
Richfield, Utah (5)
Sevier County, Utah (22)
Utah (1,438)

Sources