Pine Craig

Also known as: Caroline Martin-Mitchell Historical Museum
Aurora Rd. (Rte. 65), Naperville, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 15, 1975
Reference number
75002076
Architectural styles
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1883; 1889

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1883 (513)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Du Page County, Illinois (45)
House (27,676)
Illinois (2,690)
Italianate (5,114)
J. Mulvey (1)
Limestone (8,192)
Naperville, Illinois (2)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Slate (5,715)
Stick/Eastlake (870)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources