Upper Wolfsnare

Also known as: Brick House Farm
E of jct. of Rtes. 635 and 632, Virginia Beach, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 26, 1975
Reference number
75002119
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1759

Tags 

18th Century (4,663)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1759 (16)
Built during 1750s (502)
House (27,834)
Private owner (54,402)
Virginia (3,637)
Virginia Beach, Virginia (30)

Sources