Huff-Lamberton House

Also known as: Huff,Henry,House; Lamberton,H.W.,House
207 Huff St., Winona, Minnesota

Italinate mansion divided into apartments

Photos 

Overview

Photo taken by J.R. Manning August 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 12, 1976
Reference number
76001080
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Institutional housing
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1857; 1873

Tags 

19th Century (37,886)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1857 (345)
Built during 1850s (4,707)
House (27,684)
Minnesota (1,753)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Winona County, Minnesota (39)
Winona, Minnesota (28)

Update Log 

  • September 23, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and added photos

Sources