Galusha House

Also known as: Fairview
S of Jericho, Jericho, Vermont

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 10, 1978
Reference number
78000232
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1800-1824
Significant years
1790; 1809

Tags 

18th Century (4,659)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1790 (160)
Built during 1790s (1,208)
Chittenden County, Vermont (112)
Federal (4,600)
House (27,816)
Jericho, Vermont (5)
Private owner (54,403)
Stone (26,168)
Vermont (927)

Sources