Stuart Witham House

Also known as: Witham-Clark House
2922 Andrews Dr., NW, Atlanta, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 22, 1978
Reference number
78000986
NR name
Witham, Stuart, House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1923; 1926
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Atlanta, Georgia (188)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1923 (688)
Built during 1920s (8,303)
Colonial Revival (5,248)
Fulton County, Georgia (240)
Georgia (3,075)
House (27,679)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,279)
Neel Reid (6)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources