Mann-Zwonecek House

Also known as: William H. Mann House
524 W. 1st St., Wilber, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 29, 1978
Reference number
78001710
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1881; 1894
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Aluminum (1,257)
Built 1881 (387)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
House (27,676)
Italianate (5,114)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Saline County, Nebraska (18)
Victorian (19,698)
Wilber, Nebraska (4)

Sources