Dr. W. C. Wightman House

Also known as: Rollie W. Ley House, WYO5-1
702 Lincoln St., Wayne, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 13, 1978
Reference number
78001717
NR name
Wightman, Dr. W. C., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Shingle Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1900 (812)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
House (27,676)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Shingle Style (578)
Victorian (19,698)
Wayne County, Nebraska (4)
Wayne, Nebraska (4)

Sources