Julius Boesel House

Also known as: Don Kuck House
N of New Bremen on Quellhorst Rd., New Bremen, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 30, 1978
Reference number
78002008
NR name
Boesel, Julius, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Auglaize County, Ohio (28)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1895 (689)
Built during 1890s (7,641)
House (27,676)
J.A. Chapin (1)
New Bremen, Ohio (4)
Ohio (5,152)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources