Hugh T. Rinehart House

Also known as: Ron McCarty House
E of Uniopolis on OH 67, Uniopolis, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 27, 1978
Reference number
78002009
NR name
Rinehart, Hugh T., House
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1861
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Auglaize County, Ohio (28)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Have Street View (46,880)
House (27,676)
Hugh T. Rinehart (1)
Ohio (5,152)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Uniopolis, Ohio (2)

Update Log 

  • October 21, 2014: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources