Terracina

Also known as: Huston House,The
76 S. 1st Ave., Coatesville, Pennsylvania

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 13, 1978
Reference number
78002369
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1848
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 5

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Built 1848 (280)
Built during 1840s (3,005)
Chester County, Pennsylvania (322)
Coatesville, Pennsylvania (35)
House (27,684)
Pennsylvania (4,372)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources