Foreman--Roberts, House

Also known as: Roberts, Thurman, House
1217 N. Carson St., Carson City, Nevada

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 3, 1978
Reference number
78003213
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Carpenter Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Park
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1859; 1873

Tags 

19th Century (37,971)
Built 1859 (319)
Built during 1850s (4,721)
Carson City, Nevada (46)
House (27,757)
Nevada (877)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Sandstone (4,861)

Sources