Cochran-Helton-Lindley House

Also known as: Helton-Lindley House, James Cochran House
405 N. Rogers St., Bloomington, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 20, 1979
Reference number
79000010
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1849; 1850

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Bloomington, Indiana (35)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1849 (247)
Built during 1840s (3,005)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Have Street View (47,042)
House (27,684)
Indiana (2,141)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Monroe County, Indiana (45)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • August 15, 2016: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources