Abraham Ulyatt House

Also known as: Bessie Birth House
6579 Canal Rd., Valley View, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 27, 1979
Reference number
79000297
NR name
Ulyatt, Abraham, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant year
1849

Tags 

19th Century (38,025)
Built 1849 (247)
Built during 1840s (3,012)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (392)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Have Street View (48,284)
House (27,795)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,156)
Private owner (54,403)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,168)
Valley View, Ohio (11)

Update Log 

  • September 11, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources