Collins-Odom-Strickland House

Also known as: Friendship House
1495 2nd St., Macon, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 22, 1979
Reference number
79000698
NR name
Collins--Odom--Strickland House
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; "Carpenter Victorian"
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1880

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Bibb County, Georgia (82)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Georgia (3,075)
Have Street View (46,870)
House (27,676)
Macon, Georgia (69)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • August 20, 2018: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources