Eli Ulery House

Also known as: Woodbine Farm
SE of Mount Zion on SR 60, Mount Zion, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 1, 1979
Reference number
79000854
NR name
Ulery, Eli, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Eli Ulery (1)
House (27,679)
Illinois (2,695)
Italianate (5,114)
Limestone (8,192)
Macon County, Illinois (13)
Mount Zion, Illinois (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources