Calendar Rohrbough House

Also known as: Grissom House
3rd and Madison Sts., Kinmundy, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 6, 1979
Reference number
79000857
NR name
Rohrbough, Calendar, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Military; Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1875

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1875 (473)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Calendar Rohrbough (1)
House (27,679)
Illinois (2,695)
Italianate (5,114)
Kinmundy, Illinois (2)
Marion County, Illinois (8)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources