Harrison Stuckslager House

Also known as: Stuckslager-Friedrich House
207 N. Jackson St., Lisbon, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 1, 1979
Reference number
79000910
NR name
Stuckslager, Harrison, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1876
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,971)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1876 (383)
Built during 1870s (5,043)
House (27,757)
Iowa (2,526)
Italianate (5,116)
Linn County, Iowa (115)
Lisbon, Iowa (2)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,166)
Victorian (19,702)

Sources