Adolph Boesel House

Also known as: Alfred Rabe House
110 S. Franklin St, New Bremen, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 29, 1979
Reference number
79001784
NR name
Boesel, Adolph, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1898

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Auglaize County, Ohio (28)
Built 1898 (678)
Built during 1890s (7,642)
House (27,676)
New Bremen, Ohio (4)
Ohio (5,152)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Slate (5,715)
Stick/Eastlake (870)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources