Dr. Issac Elmer Williams House And Office

Also known as: 407-411 North Main Street Doctor's House and Office
407--411 N. Main St., St. Marys, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 8, 1979
Reference number
79001785
NR name
Williams, Dr. Issac Elmer, House And Office
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Medical business/office; Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1903
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Auglaize County, Ohio (28)
Built 1903 (799)
Built during 1900s (9,447)
House (27,676)
Ohio (5,152)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
St. Marys, Ohio (3)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources