Pittock House

Also known as: Lakeside, Leadbetter House
N of Camas at 114 NE Leadbetter Rd., Camas, Washington

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 3, 1979
Reference number
79003148
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1902
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Built 1902 (814)
Built during 1900s (9,502)
Camas, Washington (4)
Clark County, Washington (48)
Have Street View (49,439)
House (27,834)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne (5,137)
Stone (26,168)
Victorian (19,703)
Washington (1,996)

Update Log 

  • March 27, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources