Larchmound

Also known as: Ridgway,Robert,House
1030 S. Morgan St., Olney, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 3, 1980
Reference number
80001406
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Science
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1866; 1913; 1929

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1866 (280)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Gothic (1,440)
House (27,679)
Illinois (2,695)
Olney, Illinois (4)
Private owner (54,398)
Richland County, Illinois (7)
Robert Ridgway (2)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources