Lippert House

Also known as: Apartments
122--124 N. Madison Ave., Mason City, Iowa

Private Residences - Prairie School of Design

Photos 

Overview Looking Northwest

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in May 2021

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 29, 1980
Reference number
80001435
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1923

Update Log 

  • May 9, 2021: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • May 9, 2021: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status
  • April 21, 2021: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected GPS Coordinates

Sources