Rose Hill

Also known as: 1835 Hampden Court
1835 Hampden Ct., Louisville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 3, 1980
Reference number
80001616
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1852

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,708)
House (27,684)
Italianate (5,114)
Jefferson County, Kentucky (513)
Kentucky (4,345)
Limestone (8,192)
Louisville, Kentucky (350)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources