Frank J. Rademacher House

Also known as: Paul Kersenbrock House
1424 Grove St., Crete, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 11, 1980
Reference number
80002460
NR name
Rademacher, Frank J., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1894

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1894 (593)
Built during 1890s (7,641)
Crete, Nebraska (7)
Frank Joseph Rademacher (1)
House (27,676)
James Tyler (4)
Limestone (8,192)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Saline County, Nebraska (18)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources