W. C. Record House

Also known as: Roberts House
146 W. 2nd St., Winnemucca, Nevada

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 27, 1980
Reference number
80002467
NR name
Record, W. C., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1874; 1879; 1886

Tags 

19th Century (38,050)
Built 1874 (421)
Built during 1870s (5,059)
Gothic (1,440)
House (27,834)
Humboldt County, Nevada (36)
Nevada (877)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)
Victorian (19,703)
W.C. Record (1)
Winnemucca, Nevada (8)

Sources