Johnson-Jolls Complex

Also known as: Dr. Willard B. Jolls House
S-4287 S. Buffalo St., Orchard Park, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 6, 1980
Reference number
80002611
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1869; 1870
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1869 (325)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Erie County, New York (196)
Have Street View (46,966)
House (27,679)
Italianate (5,114)
New York (6,201)
Orchard Park, New York (2)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • May 19, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources